Privacy Policy

  • Prospect Conveyancing values the privacy of your personal information and is committed to protecting your privacy.
  • We will only collect, use, disclose and hold personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and we will comply with the privacy provisions of other applicable legislation.
  • Prospect Conveyancing does not collect personal information unless it is necessary for us to carry out our function and activities as a conveyancing practice.
  • Prospect Conveyancing will only release or disclose personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act or when required to release information by law. We will not otherwise provide your personal information to a third party without your approval.
  • Prospect Conveyancing may use your personal information for the primary purpose of our business as a conveyancing firm to market our services to you.
  • Prospect Conveyancing will ensure that all personal information provided will be kept confidential and secure and shall take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information is not accessible for unauthorised use, amendment or disclosure.
  • Prospect Conveyancing will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information that we hold about you is accurate, up to date and complete. Please contract us if you wish to update your personal information or check the accuracy of the information held. Enquiries should be made in writing to Prospect Conveyancing, Post office Box 10036 Adelaide Business Centre Adelaide SA 5000.
  • Due to the importance of your privacy, our Privacy Policy will be reviewed and monitored regularly and updated from time to time.